?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Don't think. Feel. Bring it on!

Huh. It's been forever and a day. But, the thing is, I'm in some kind of NEWS kick and I've been watching the music videos and the concert documentaries and the concerts themselves. I even went looking for the albums and DVDs that have come out since I stopped paying attention from NEWS, Tegomass and Pi.

It's weird. When I first started watching and enjoying all of these things I was still in school and I was using my dad's money to buy stuff. Now I'm watching the Livex3 concert in my own flat screen in my own apartment. I've been listening to Code and Loveless and Sayonara Boku no Machi at work! I've also go looking for old fics and I kinda want to see old dramas... Maybe new dramas as well, I have to go look for them.

As for coming back here... well, I've always wanted to, I just didn't give myself the time. In my defense, I haven't had any time for doing things properly in a very long time. I guess I just got back from my trip to Europe and work has been not as crazy, so I'm giving it a chance once again.

I've been watching a lot of movies lately, specially since I got the flat screen last christmas. Not as many tv shows, though. Last movie was last saturday, named Enemy. It was based on a Saramago book channeling Kafka. Weird shit. I wonder what the director will be capable of with a Sci Fi script, which is his next movie, Story of Your Life with Amy Adams and Jeremy Renner, and then he goes off to direct Blade Runner... I don't know about the first one, I hope is good, but the second? Yeah, he's perfect for that one.

Nothing more to say for now. Hopefully it won't be that long until next time.

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
waltzmatildah
Jul. 4th, 2015 06:55 am (UTC)
Omg, it HAS been forever!! Hello! I'm glad you're back! I'm still here... I'm totally a lifer.
javiera
Jul. 4th, 2015 09:34 pm (UTC)
You are!! Good to know *someone* is still here!! I'll try to stick around this time <3 (won't be talking about Grey's though. You'd think after so many years taking whatever crap they gave us I'm not affected anymore, but the last season was such shit is seriously not worth it). How are you?
ungalad
Jul. 4th, 2015 10:14 pm (UTC)
NEEEEEEEEEEEEWS!!! Lo último que oí de ellos fue el White y Kaguya. De Tegomass no he oído nada desde... uh... ¿Tanabata Matsuri? Damn. XD Los conciertos tiene miles de años que no veo. D: Ya no es tan fácil conseguirlos subtitulados como antes, buuu. Pero ññññ ojalá vuelvas a escribir por acá. Yo trato, pero siempre se me olvida y luego cuando me acuerdo es nomás para quejarme, jaja. Pero trataré de ser más constante. *glomps*
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )